UK Championship 2013
26 November – 8 December 2013
Barbican Centre, York
Tuesday, 26 November
1,30pm
9 – Jamie Jones 0-6 Gary Wilson
10 – Dominic Dale 5-6 Vinnie Calabrese
13 – Anthony Hamilton 4-6 Sean O’Sullivan
14 – Tom Ford 2-6 Noppon Saengkham
7,30pm
19 – Xiao Guodong 6-1 Andrew Pagett
20 – Mark Joyce 2-6 Jamie O’Neill
29 – Fergal O’Brien 6-2 Alex Davies
30 – Mark King 6-1 Ross Muir
Wednesday, 27 November
9,30am
35 – Andrew Higginson 6-2 Hammad Miah
36 – David Gilbert 4-6 Li Hang
61 – Michael White 6-0 Joe Swail
62 – Marcus Campbell 6-5 Lyu Haotian
2,30pm
41 – Jamie Burnett 6-4 Simon Bedford
42 – Ryan Day 5-6 Chris Wakelin
45 – Jack Lisowski 4-6 Michael Leslie
46 – Liang Wenbo 6-2 Elliot Slessor
7,30pm
55 – Martin Gould 3-6 Chris Norbury
56 – Anthony McGill 6-5 Kyren Wilson
57 – Yu DeLu 6-3 David Grace
24 – Alan McManus 6-5 Joel Walker
Thursday, 28 November
9,30am
3 – Ken Doherty 5-6 John Astley
5 – Graeme Dott 6-2 Fraser Patrick
7 – Ali Carter 6-1 Ratchayothin Yotharuck
23 – Michael Holt 6-1 Lee Page
4 – Ben Woollaston 2-6 Stuart Carrington
6 – Nigel Bond 6-3 Craig Steadman
8 – Jimmy Robertson 6-3 Li Yan
52 – Jamie Cope 4-6 David Morris
2,30pm
12 – Barry Hawkins 6-0 Alexander Ursenbache
16 – Shaun Murphy w/o Lee Spick
53 – Stuart Bingham 6-0 Ahmed Saif
54 – Jimmy White 6-4 Michael Wasley
11 – Cao Yupeng 3-6 Zhang Anda
15 – Gerard Greene 4-6 Paul S. Davison
25 – Rory McLeod x Martin O’Donnell
22 – Dave Harold 6-1 Chen Zhe
7,30pm
17 – Judd Trump 6-2 Gareth Green
21 – Mark Allen 6-1 Jak Jones
26 – Mark Williams 6-2 Allan Taylor
51 – Peter Ebdon 6-1 Andrew Norman
18 – Dechawat Poomjaeng 6-5 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
63 – Adam Duffy 6-5 Barry Pinches
27 – Peter Lines 6-2 Sam Baird
59 – Liu Chuang 6-1 Tony Drago
Friday, 29 November
9,30am
28 – Ricky Walden 6-0 Cao Xin Long
37 – Mark Davis 6-2 Robin Hull
49 – Marco Fu 5-6 Mitchell Travis
60 – Robert Milkins 6-3 Patrick Einsle
2 – Tian Pengfei 6-1 Pankaj Advani
38 – Matthew Selt 4-6 Scott Donaldson
43 – Rod Lawler 6-3 Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
50 – Kurt Maflin 6-4 Liam Higfield
2,30pm
44 – John Higgins 6-2 Alex Borg
48 – Stephen Maguire 6-2 Sanderson Lam
58 – Matthew Stevens 6-4 Ryan Clark
39 – Joe Perry 6-3 James Cahill
40 – Alfie Burden 4-6 Daniel Wells
47 – Mike Dunn 4-6 Luca Brecel
31 – James Wattana 6-2 Ian Burns
34 – Aditya Mehta 2-6 Robbie Williams
Saturday, 30 November
9,30am
67 – Graeme Dott 6-5 Nigel Bond
68 – Ali Carter 6-0 Jimmy Robertson
90 – Peter Ebdon 6-1 David Morris
70 – Zhang Anda 3-6 Barry Hawkins
not before 1,00pm
64 – Ronnie O’Sullivan 6-0 Rhys Clark :-)
32 – Ding Junhui 6-3 Antony Parsons
69 – Gary Wilson 6-3 Vinnie Calabrese
79 – Fergal O'Brien 6-3 Mark King
71 – Sean O'Sullivan 4-6 Noppon Saengkham
76 – Michaell Holt 6-4 Alan McManus
72 – Paul S. Davison 3-6 Shaun Murphy
74 – Xiao Guodong 6-2 Jamie O'Neill
not before 7pm
1 – Mark Selby 6-4 Shane Castle
33 – Neil Robertson 6-0 Dylan Mitchell
95 – Michael White 4-6 Marcus Campbell
87 – Michael Leslie 3-6 Liang Wenbo
Sunday, 1 December
9,30am
78 – Peter Lines 2-6 Ricky Walden
83 – Mark Davis 5-6 Scott Donaldson
88 – Luca Brecel 5-6 Stephen Maguire
93 – Yu DeLu 5-6 Matthew Stevens
not before 1,00pm
82 – Andrew Higginson 4-6 Li Hang
85 – Jamie Burnett 6-5 Chris Wakelin
77 – Rory McLeod 3-6 Mark Williams
92 – Chris Norbury 0-6 Anthony McGill
73 – Judd Trump 6-0 Dechawat Poomjaeng
86 – Rod Lawler 1-6 John Higgins
91 – Stuart Bingham 6-2 Jimmy White
94 – Liu Chuang 5-6 Robert Milkins
not before 7,00pm
75 – Mark Allen 6-3 Dave Harold
80 – James Wattana 1-6 Ding Junhui
66 – John Astley 1-6 Stuart Carrington
84 – Joe Perry 6-3 Daniel Wells
Monday, 2 December
9,30am
110 – Stuart Bingham 6-2 Anthony McGill
106 – Scott Donaldson 3-6 Joe Perry
89 – MItchell Travis 6-4 Kurt Maflin
99 – Gary Wilson 4-6 Barry Hawkins
not before 1,00pm
107 – Jamie Burnett 4-6 John Higgins
100 – Noppon Saengkham 2-6 Shaun Murphy
81 – Neil Robertson 6-1 Robbie Williams
65 – Mark Selby 6-3 Tian Pengfei
not before 7,00pm
98 – Graeme Dott 6-3 Ali Carter
96 – Adam Duffy 3-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan :-)
101 – Judd Trump 6-2 Xiao Guodong
108 – Liang Wenbo 5-6 Stephen Maguire
Tuesday, 3 December
9,30am
111 – Matthew Stevens 2-6 Robert Milkins
102 – Mark Allen 6-5 Michael Holt
103 – Mark Williams 5-6 Ricky Walden
109 – Mitchell Travis 1-6 David Morris
not before 1,00pm
112 – Marcus Campbell 2-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan :-)
105 – Neil Robertson 6-3 Li Hang
97 – Mark Selby 6-0 Stuart Carrington
104 – Fergal O'Brien 1-6 Ding Junhui
not before 7,00pm
118 – John Higgins 3-6 Stephen Maguire
114 – Barry Hawkins 6-5 Shaun Murphy
Wednesday, 4 December
9,30am
119 – David Morris 1-6 Stuart Bingham
116 – Ricky Walden 6-4 Ding Junhui
not before 1,00pm
115 – Judd Trump 4-6 Mark Allen
113 – Mark Selby 6-2 Graeme Dott
not before 7,00pm
120 – Robert Milkins 0-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan :-)
117 – Neil Robertson 6-1x Joe Perry
Thursday, 5 December
1,00pm
QF3 – Neil Robertson 6-2 Stephen Maguire
QF4 – Stuart Bingham 6-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan
7,00pm
QF1 – Mark Selby 6-5 Barry Hawkins
QF2 – Mark Allen 2-6 Ricky Walden
Friday, 6 December
1,00pm
SF1 – Neil Robertson 5-3 Stuart Bingham
7,00pm
SF1* - Neil Robertson 9-8 Stuart Bingham
Saturday, 7 December
1,00pm
SF2 – Mark Selby 6-2 Ricky Walden
7,00pm
SF2* -Mark Selby 9-5 Ricky Walden
Sunday, 8 December
2,00pm
Final - Neil Robertson 3-5 Mark Selby
7,00pm
Final* - Neil Robertson 10-7 Mark Selby
*denotes final session of match
All matches up to and including quarter finals – best of 11 frames (1 session), semi finals – best of 17 frames (8/9), final – best of 19 frames (8/11).